Disclaimer and copyright statement

IInformation according to § 5 TMG:

Firat Kesgin
Freelance lecturer
Hammerbrookstrasse 69
20097 Hamburg

This imprint also applies to the social media profiles on Facebook and Twitter.

In case of online disputes with consumers and in view of dispute resolution, the EU Commission offers a corresponding platform for use at http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr.

Contact:

Phone: 04039815300
E-mail: info@ivrt.de

Liability for contents

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with the general laws pursuant to § 7 para. 1 TMG. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we are not obliged as a service provider to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this regard is only possible from the point in time at which a concrete infringement of the law becomes known. If we become aware of any such infringements, we will remove the relevant content immediately.

Liability for links

Our website contains links to external websites of third parties over whose content we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognisable at the time of linking.

However, permanent monitoring of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete indications of a legal violation. If we become aware of any infringements of the law, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright

The contents and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. Duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this site are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular, third-party content is marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such content immediately.

Privacy policy

We thank you for your interest in our online offer and are pleased about your visit. Within the following declaration, we would like to inform you about the type, scope and purpose regarding the collection, use and processing of personal data in connection with the use of our website and at the same time inform you about the rights to which you are entitled.

In principle, it is possible to visit and use our website without providing personal data. Personal data are all data that can be related to you personally, e.g. name, address, e-mail address, user behaviour.

IHowever, if certain services (e.g. registration or other transmission of information) of our website are used, personal data will be collected and processed exclusively within the framework of the applicable General Data Protection Regulation (DS-GVO).

To protect your data, our website always uses an up-to-date encryption procedure (SSL or TLS).

1. person responsible for data processing

1.1 The person responsible for data processing via this website in the sense of all data protection regulations (in particular in the sense of the DS-GVO according to Art. 4 Para. 7) is:

Mr Firat Kesgin
Hammerbrookstrasse 69
20097 Hamburg

Telephone: 04039815300
E-mail: info@ivrt.de

The controller is a natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

1.2 If you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the personal data you provide (your e-mail address, your name and your telephone number, if applicable) will be stored by us in accordance with Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f and, if applicable, b DS-GVO on the basis of our legitimate interest in being able to answer your questions. We delete the data accruing in this context after storage is no longer necessary (final clarification of the enquiry) or restrict processing if there are statutory retention obligations.

1.3 If we use commissioned service providers for individual functions of our offer or would like to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you in detail about the respective processes in the course of this data protection declaration. In doing so, we will also state the defined criteria for the storage period.

2. Collection of personal data when visiting our website, cookies

2.1 When you use our website for purely informational purposes, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise transmit information to us, we only collect the personal data that the browser you use transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect personal data in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DS-GVO, we collect the following data on the basis of our legitimate interest, which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to ensure its stability, functionality and security: (1) IP address, (2) date and time of the request, (3) time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT), (4) content of the request (specific page), (5) access status/http status code, (6) amount of data transferred in each case, (7) website from which the request came, (8) browser, (9) operating system and its interface, (10) language and version of the browser software.

2.2 Cookies

3. Duration of the storage of personal data Personal data will be stored for the duration of the respective statutory retention period (in particular measured according to commercial and tax law). If, after the expiry of this statutory retention period, this data is no longer required for the fulfilment of the contract or for the initiation of the contract, or if there is no legitimate interest on our part in the continued storage of the data, it will be deleted.

4. Legal basis for the data processing carried out by us

If we do not refer separately to the legal basis within this data protection declaration, the data processing is generally carried out on the basis of the legal bases named below.

4.1 If you have given your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more purposes, the data will be processed by us on the basis of Art. 6 I lit. a DS-GVO.

4.2 Insofar as the processing is necessary due to the fulfilment of a contractual relationship to which you are a contracting party, i.e. for example for the delivery of products following an order or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, in particular to respond to an enquiry made by you, the processing of the data is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 I lit. b DS-GVO.

4.3 If the processing of the data is necessary due to the fulfilment of a legal (e.g. tax) obligation to which we are subject, the processing of the data by us is based on Art. 6 I lit. c DS-GVO.

4.4 If the processing of the data is carried out in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person, this is based on Art. 6 I lit. d DS-GVO.

4.5 If the processing of personal data is not covered by any of the aforementioned legal bases, the processing of the data is based on Art. 6 I lit. f DS-GVO. Accordingly, the processing is carried out to protect our legitimate interest or the interest of a third party, provided that your interests, fundamental rights and freedoms do not prevail.

5. Your rights

You have the following rights vis-à-vis our company with regard to the personal data concerning you

5.1 Right to information, Art. 15 DS-GVO

You have the right to request information free of charge and a copy from us about personal data processed that concerns you. In addition, you are entitled to information on (1) the purposes of the processing, (2) the categories of personal data processed, (3) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular in the case of recipients in third countries or international organisations, (4) - if possible - the planned duration, for which the personal data will be stored or, if that is not possible, the criteria for determining that period, (5) the existence of a right to rectify or erase the personal data concerning you or to obtain the restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing (6) the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, (7) any available information about the origin of the data if the personal data are not collected by us, (8) the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, pursuant to Article 22(1) and (4) of the GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing for you as a data subject, (9) the appropriate safeguards pursuant to Article 46 of the GDPR in connection with the transfer, where personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organisation.

5.2 Right to rectification, Art. 16 DS-GVO

You have the right to request that inaccurate personal data concerning you be corrected without undue delay. In addition, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data - also by means of a supplementary declaration.

5.3 Right to erasure, Art. 17 DS-GVO ("right to be forgotten")

You have the right to the immediate erasure of personal data if one of the following reasons applies: (1) the personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, (2) you withdraw your consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) DS-GVO or Article 9(2) lit. a DS-GVO and there is no other legal basis for the processing, (3) you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) DS-GVO and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or you object to the processing pursuant to Article 21(2) DS-GVO, (4) the personal data have been processed unlawfully, (5) erasure of the personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which we are subject, (6) the personal data have been collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Article 8(1) DS-GVO.

5.4 Right to restriction of processing, Art. 18 DS-GVO

You have the right to request us to restrict processing if one of the following conditions is met: (1) the accuracy of the personal data is contested by you for a period enabling us to verify the accuracy of the personal data, (2) the processing is unlawful and you object to the erasure of the personal data and request instead the restriction of the use of the personal data, (3) we no longer need the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you need it for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims, or (4) you have objected to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) DS-GVO as long as it has not yet been determined whether our legitimate grounds prevail.

5.5 Right to notification, Art. 19 DS-GVO

We have a duty to notify all recipients whose personal data has been disclosed of any rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing under Article 16, Article 17(1) and Article 18 DS-GVO, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. You have the right to be informed about these recipients if you so request.

5.6 Right to data portability, Art. 20 DS-GVO

You have the right to receive the personal data relating to you that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transfer this data to another controller without hindrance from us to whom the personal data has been provided, provided that the processing is based on consent pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) DS-GVO or on a contract pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) DS-GVO and the processing is carried out with the help of automated procedures. You also have the right to request that the personal data be transferred directly from us to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible.

5.7 You also have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority about the processing of your personal data by us in accordance with Article 77(3) of the GDPR.

6. Objection to or revocation of the processing of your data, Art. 7 para. 3 DS-GVO

6.1 If you have given your consent to the processing of your data, you may revoke this consent at any time. Such revocation will affect the permissibility of processing your personal data after you have expressed it to us.

6.2 Where we base the processing of your personal data on the balance of interests, you may object to the processing. This is the case if the processing is not necessary, in particular, for the performance of a contract with you, which is shown by us in each case in the description of the functions below. When exercising such an objection, we ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the event of your justified objection, we will review the situation and either discontinue or adapt the data processing or show you our compelling legitimate grounds on the basis of which we will continue the processing.

6.3 Of course, you can object to the processing of your personal data for advertising and data analysis purposes at any time. You can inform us of your advertising objection using the following contact details:

Mr Firat Kesgin
Hammerbrookstrasse 69
20097 Hamburg

Telephone: 04039815300
E-mail: info@ivrt.de

7. Use of Google Analytics

7.1 This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

7.2 The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

7.3 You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. In addition, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

As an alternative to this plug-in, especially when calling up our website via mobile devices, it is necessary to click on the following link (opt-out cookie) in order to prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google: Please do not collect my data for tracking with Google Analytics.

7.4 This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp()". This means that IP addresses are processed in a shortened form, thus excluding the possibility of personal references. If the data collected about you is related to a person, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is deleted immediately.

7.5 We use Google Analytics to analyse and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DS-GVO.

7.6 Information from the third-party provider: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. User terms and conditions: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, overview of data protection: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, and data protection declaration: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

7.7 This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. You can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in your customer account under "My data", "Personal data".

8. Integration of YouTube videos

8.1 We have integrated YouTube videos (Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) into our online offer, which are stored on http://www.youtube.com and can be played directly from our website. [These are all integrated in "extended data protection mode", i.e. no data about you as a user is transmitted to YouTube if you do not play the videos. Only when you play the videos will the data mentioned in paragraph 2 be transmitted. We have no influence on this data transmission].

8.2 By visiting the website, YouTube receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding sub-page of our website. In addition, the data mentioned in paragraph 3 of this declaration is transmitted. This occurs regardless of whether YouTube provides a user account via which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not want your data to be associated with your YouTube profile, you must log out before activating the button. YouTube stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or designing its website in line with requirements. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact YouTube to exercise this right.

8.3 The data processing is carried out on the basis of a legitimate interest of YouTube in an internet presence that is tailored to the needs of the visitor, cf. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

8.4 Further information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by YouTube can be found in the privacy policy. There you will also find further information on your rights and setting options to protect your privacy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

9. Integration of Google Maps

9.1 On this website, we use the Google Maps service. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently.

9.2 2 By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding sub-page of our website. In addition, the data mentioned in section 3 of this declaration will be transmitted. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account via which you are logged in or whether no user account exists. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not wish your data to be associated with your Google profile, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the needs-based design of its website, which constitutes a legitimate interest, cf. Art. 6 (1) lit. f DS-GVO. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact Google to exercise this right.

9.3 3 For further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider, please refer to the provider's privacy policy. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

10. Use of Adobe Typekit

10.1 This website uses web fonts from Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited, 4-6 Riverwalk, Citywest Business Campus, Dublin 24, Republic of Ireland ("Adobe").

10.2 In order to display our website correctly within the browser you are using - which also constitutes a legitimate interest on our part (cf. Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DS-GVO) - Adobe loads the fonts provided by Adobe (web fonts) into the cache. The necessary prerequisite for this is the establishment of a connection between the browser you are using and the Adobe servers. In this context, Adobe obtains knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address.

10.3 Further information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the provider's data protection declarations. There you will also find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy: https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/policy.html. Adobe also processes your personal data in the USA

© Kanzlei Wrase, Hamburg https://www.lawst.de/